Print this page

List of participating Institutions A-F Countries

Country Institution Acronym Contact Person Registration
Austria AIT Austrian Institute of Technology GmbH AIT Thomas Zemen Join

Dipl.-Ing. Dr. Hermann Buehler GmbH BUE Hermann Buehler Join
Graz University of Technology TUGraz Klaus Witrisal Join
Kapsch TrafficCom KTC Alexander Paier Join

Vienna University of Technology VUT Christoph Mecklenbraeuker Join

FTW Telecommunications Research Center Vienna FTW Thomas Zemen Join
Belgium Katholieke Universiteit Leuven K.U.Leuven Emmanuel Van Lil Join

Telenet N. V. TLN Quentin Cellarius Join
Université Catholique de Louvain UCL Claude Oestges Join

Universitè libre de Bruxelles ULB Philippe De Doncker Join

Universiteit Gent UGent Wout Joseph Join
Bulgaria Technical University of Sofia TU-Sofia Dimitar Dimitrov Join
Canada Communications Research Centre CRC Robert Bultitude Join
China Academy of Broadcasting planning, SARFT ABP Xingfeng Wu Join

Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications BUPT Jianhua Zhang Join

Beijing Jiaotong University BJTU Ke Guan Join

Tonji University TJU Xuefeng Yin Join
Colombia Universidad Icesi Icesi Andres Navarro Cadavid Join
Croatia University of Split - Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering and Naval Architecture FESB Antonio Sarolic Join

University of Zagreb Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing UNIZG Radovan Zentner Join
Cyprus University of Cyprus UCY Vasos Vassiliou Join
Czech Republic Brno University of Technology BTU Vojtech Derbek Join

Czech Technical University in Prague CTU Jan Sykora Join
Denmark Aalborg University AAL Gert Frølund Pedersen Join

Aarhus University Aarhus School of Engineering AUASE Mikael Bergholz Knudsen Join
Intel Mobile Communications IMC Boyan Yanakiev Join
Estonia University of Tartu UTartu Vitaly Skachek Join
Finland
Aalto University AALTO Katsuyuki Haneda Join

Anite Telecoms Oy ANITE Pekka Kyösti Join

Elektrobit Wireless Communications Oy EBIT Juha Meinilä Join

Microsoft Mobile Oy MMO Joonas Krogerus Join

Nokia Ovj Nokia Jorma Kaikkonen Join

University of Oulu UOULO Matti Hämäläinen Join

University of Turku UTU Rajeev Kumar Kanth Join

VTT Technical Research Center of Finland VTT Tao Chen Join
Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Ss. Cyril and Methodius University - Skopje UKIM Zoran Hadzi-Velkov Join

University Goce Delcev, Stip UGD Zoran Utkovski Join
France ART-Fi ARTFI Benoit Derat Join

Commissariat à l'Energie Atomique et aux Energies Alternatives - Laboratoire d'Électronique et de Technologies de l'Information CEA-LETI Raffaele D'Errico Join

Institut d'Electronique et de Telecommunications de Rennes IETR Bernard Uguen Join

Office National d'Etude et de Recherche Aèrospatiale Onera Onera Mehdi Ait Ighil Join

Orange Labs OLABS Jean-Marc Conrat Join
Eurecom EUR Florian Kaltenberger Join
Institut National des Sciences Appliquées de Lyon INSA-Lyon Guillaume Villemaud Join
Mindspeed Technologies MSPD Guillaume de la Roche Join
SATIMO Industries SATIMO Alessandro Scannavini Join
SIRADEL SAS SIRADEL Yves Lostanlen Join
Telecom ParisTech TPTech Alain Sibille Join

University of Lille I USTL Laurent Clavier Join

XLIM Research Institute XLIM Cyril Decroze Join


NEXT